54 BEAR HILL RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 54 BEAR HILL RD, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
26700
Actual Year Built
1950
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
Land in Acres
2.9
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Average/Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,446
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0186/0597

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$216,020
Assessed Building
$119,420
Assessed Land
$88,410
Appraised Total
$308,600
Appraised Building
$170,600
Appraised Land
$126,300
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$228,080
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$164,218