6 TUTTLE RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6 TUTTLE RD, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
86800
Actual Year Built
1952
Effective Year Built
1990
Lot
Land in Acres
4.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,055
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0210/0841

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$281,190
Assessed Building
$189,840
Assessed Land
$90,300
Appraised Total
$401,700
Appraised Building
$271,200
Appraised Land
$129,000
Depreciation Since it was New
33%
Replacement Cost New
$391,019
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$261,983