61 RALPH RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 61 RALPH RD, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
81600
Actual Year Built
1979
Effective Year Built
2009
Lot
Land in Acres
2.27
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
9
Condition Description
Very Good/Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,310
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0204/0854
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$344,470
Assessed Building
$261,170
Assessed Land
$83,300
Appraised Total
$492,100
Appraised Building
$373,100
Appraised Land
$119,000
Depreciation Since it was New
14%
Replacement Cost New
$400,086
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$344,074