615 LITCHFIELD TPK, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 615 LITCHFIELD TPK, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
192600
Actual Year Built
1955
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
Land in Acres
2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Average/Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,308
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$240,100
Assessed Building
$157,150
Assessed Land
$81,060
Appraised Total
$343,000
Appraised Building
$224,500
Appraised Land
$115,800
Depreciation Since it was New
27%
Replacement Cost New
$296,574
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$216,499