62 BROOKWOOD RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 62 BROOKWOOD RD, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
43200
Actual Year Built
2001
Effective Year Built
2010
Lot
Land in Acres
5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
9
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
3,054
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0125/0414

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$422,730
Assessed Building
$308,350
Assessed Land
$109,690
Appraised Total
$603,900
Appraised Building
$440,500
Appraised Land
$156,700
Depreciation Since it was New
13%
Replacement Cost New
$478,118
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$415,963