62 PLEASANT DR, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 62 PLEASANT DR, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
213300
Actual Year Built
1969
Effective Year Built
2007
Lot
Land in Acres
1.86
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,600
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0203/0979

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$267,890
Assessed Building
$188,020
Assessed Land
$79,870
Appraised Total
$382,700
Appraised Building
$268,600
Appraised Land
$114,100
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$317,300
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$266,532