62 VIRGINIA RAIL DR, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 62 VIRGINIA RAIL DR, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
18100
Actual Year Built
1995
Effective Year Built
2007
Lot
Land in Acres
4.21
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
9
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,144
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$322,000
Assessed Building
$247,030
Assessed Land
$74,200
Appraised Total
$460,000
Appraised Building
$352,900
Appraised Land
$106,000
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$394,571
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$331,440