63 HIGH RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 63 HIGH RD, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
91100
Actual Year Built
1985
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
Land in Acres
1.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
9
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,376
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0207/1173
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$339,850
Assessed Building
$262,990
Assessed Land
$76,860
Appraised Total
$485,500
Appraised Building
$375,700
Appraised Land
$109,800
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$439,913
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$347,531