637 LITCHFIELD TPK, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 637 LITCHFIELD TPK, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
166500
Actual Year Built
1966
Effective Year Built
1993
Lot
Land in Acres
2.28
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Dutch Gambrel Colonial
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,096
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.9
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$270,550
Assessed Building
$184,590
Assessed Land
$83,440
Appraised Total
$386,500
Appraised Building
$263,700
Appraised Land
$119,200
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$353,295
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$247,307