651 LITCHFIELD TPK, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 651 LITCHFIELD TPK, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
55100
Actual Year Built
1989
Effective Year Built
2007
Lot
Land in Acres
3.1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Salt Box
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Average/Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,320
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$250,180
Assessed Building
$160,300
Assessed Land
$89,880
Appraised Total
$357,400
Appraised Building
$229,000
Appraised Land
$128,400
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$245,358
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$206,101