655 LITCHFIELD TPK, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 655 LITCHFIELD TPK, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
55000
Actual Year Built
1979
Effective Year Built
2006
Lot
Land in Acres
23.06
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,623
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0221/0051
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$385,070
Assessed Building
$161,140
Assessed Land
$223,930
Appraised Total
$550,100
Appraised Building
$230,200
Appraised Land
$319,900
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$256,995
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$213,306