66 FALLS RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 66 FALLS RD, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
172810
Actual Year Built
1992
Effective Year Built
2006
Lot
Land in Acres
2.09
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,812
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0227/1062

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$335,160
Assessed Building
$253,330
Assessed Land
$81,830
Appraised Total
$478,800
Appraised Building
$361,900
Appraised Land
$116,900
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$409,442
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$339,837