66 SPERRY RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 66 SPERRY RD, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
209400
Actual Year Built
1976
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
Land in Acres
3.7
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
9
Condition Description
Average/Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
3,728
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0189/0698

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$360,850
Assessed Building
$243,250
Assessed Land
$107,310
Appraised Total
$515,500
Appraised Building
$347,500
Appraised Land
$153,300
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$424,980
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$331,484