66 WOODS RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 66 WOODS RD, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
107400
Actual Year Built
1965
Effective Year Built
2007
Lot
Land in Acres
1.9
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,896
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0205/0660

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$329,070
Assessed Building
$232,470
Assessed Land
$87,150
Appraised Total
$470,100
Appraised Building
$332,100
Appraised Land
$124,500
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$380,100
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$319,284