664 LITCHFIELD TPK, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 664 LITCHFIELD TPK, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
214400
Actual Year Built
1961
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
Land in Acres
1.49
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Average/Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,886
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0218/0283

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$298,130
Assessed Building
$216,300
Assessed Land
$76,860
Appraised Total
$425,900
Appraised Building
$309,000
Appraised Land
$109,800
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$396,465
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$293,384