68 ANTHONY CT, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 68 ANTHONY CT, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
158300
Actual Year Built
1964
Effective Year Built
1993
Lot
Land in Acres
1.04
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,596
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0208/0581

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$308,910
Assessed Building
$223,160
Assessed Land
$73,780
Appraised Total
$441,300
Appraised Building
$318,800
Appraised Land
$105,400
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$448,662
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$314,063