69 FRANCIS DR, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 69 FRANCIS DR, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
132700
Actual Year Built
1963
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
Land in Acres
1.04
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Average/Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,940
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$257,180
Assessed Building
$183,400
Assessed Land
$73,780
Appraised Total
$367,400
Appraised Building
$262,000
Appraised Land
$105,400
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$346,464
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$256,384