7 RIDGEWOOD DR, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7 RIDGEWOOD DR, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
198900
Actual Year Built
1987
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
Land in Acres
1.74
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
9
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,270
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.4
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0117/0002
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$295,820
Assessed Building
$216,930
Assessed Land
$78,890
Appraised Total
$422,600
Appraised Building
$309,900
Appraised Land
$112,700
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$369,143
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$295,314