7 SABRINA DR, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7 SABRINA DR, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
168300
Actual Year Built
1994
Effective Year Built
2007
Lot
Land in Acres
3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
9
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,470
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0224/0669

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$355,880
Assessed Building
$266,700
Assessed Land
$89,180
Appraised Total
$508,400
Appraised Building
$381,000
Appraised Land
$127,400
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$431,379
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$362,359