70 ANN DR, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 70 ANN DR, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
52900
Actual Year Built
1968
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
Land in Acres
1.65
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Average/Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,174
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$299,180
Assessed Building
$221,060
Assessed Land
$78,120
Appraised Total
$427,400
Appraised Building
$315,800
Appraised Land
$111,600
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$422,081
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$312,340