73 FARM VIEW RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 73 FARM VIEW RD, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
301700
Actual Year Built
2001
Effective Year Built
2010
Lot
Land in Acres
2.4
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
9
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
3,638
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0129/0715
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$480,550
Assessed Building
$387,030
Assessed Land
$93,520
Appraised Total
$686,500
Appraised Building
$552,900
Appraised Land
$133,600
Depreciation Since it was New
13%
Replacement Cost New
$612,140
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$532,562