74 GAYLORD MT RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 74 GAYLORD MT RD, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
170200
Actual Year Built
1952
Effective Year Built
1990
Lot
Land in Acres
1.33
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,400
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0192/0634
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$261,730
Assessed Building
$187,740
Assessed Land
$73,990
Appraised Total
$373,900
Appraised Building
$268,200
Appraised Land
$105,700
Depreciation Since it was New
33%
Replacement Cost New
$389,386
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$260,889