74 MUNSON RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 74 MUNSON RD, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
59200
Actual Year Built
1994
Effective Year Built
2007
Lot
Land in Acres
7.6
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,146
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$326,900
Assessed Building
$228,480
Assessed Land
$95,270
Appraised Total
$508,800
Appraised Building
$326,400
Appraised Land
$177,900
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$227,878
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$191,418