77 CARRIAGE DR, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 77 CARRIAGE DR, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
38822
Actual Year Built
1999
Effective Year Built
2009
Lot
Land in Acres
1.62
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
9
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,556
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0186/0645
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$388,710
Assessed Building
$271,180
Assessed Land
$117,530
Appraised Total
$555,300
Appraised Building
$387,400
Appraised Land
$167,900
Depreciation Since it was New
14%
Replacement Cost New
$413,786
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$355,856