78 ANTHONY CT, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 78 ANTHONY CT, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
92100
Actual Year Built
1973
Effective Year Built
2008
Lot
Land in Acres
1.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
9
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,640
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$373,800
Assessed Building
$296,940
Assessed Land
$76,860
Appraised Total
$534,000
Appraised Building
$424,200
Appraised Land
$109,800
Depreciation Since it was New
15%
Replacement Cost New
$479,921
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$407,932