78 PLEASANT DR, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 78 PLEASANT DR, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
149300
Actual Year Built
1972
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
Land in Acres
1.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Average/Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,300
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0151/0662

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$225,050
Assessed Building
$148,190
Assessed Land
$76,860
Appraised Total
$321,500
Appraised Building
$211,700
Appraised Land
$109,800
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$275,656
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$209,499