79 ANTHONY CT, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 79 ANTHONY CT, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
52700
Actual Year Built
1993
Effective Year Built
2006
Lot
Land in Acres
1.07
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,525
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0202/0359
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$232,750
Assessed Building
$158,200
Assessed Land
$74,550
Appraised Total
$332,500
Appraised Building
$226,000
Appraised Land
$106,500
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$269,872
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$223,994