870 LITCHFIELD TPK, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 870 LITCHFIELD TPK, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
161900
Actual Year Built
1940
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
Land in Acres
2.2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
9
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
3,281
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
12.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$304,220
Assessed Building
$224,350
Assessed Land
$78,890
Appraised Total
$434,600
Appraised Building
$320,500
Appraised Land
$112,700
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$418,164
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$313,623