9 CRESTWOOD RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9 CRESTWOOD RD, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
9000
Actual Year Built
1973
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
Land in Acres
1.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
9
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,996
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0208/0353
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$309,680
Assessed Building
$230,300
Assessed Land
$76,860
Appraised Total
$442,400
Appraised Building
$329,000
Appraised Land
$109,800
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$389,949
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$311,959