9 FRANCIS DR, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9 FRANCIS DR, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
164300
Actual Year Built
1966
Effective Year Built
1987
Lot
Land in Acres
1.04
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Average/Fair
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,042
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$255,430
Assessed Building
$181,650
Assessed Land
$73,780
Appraised Total
$364,900
Appraised Building
$259,500
Appraised Land
$105,400
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$401,793
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$257,148