9 MARION RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9 MARION RD, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
132900
Actual Year Built
1980
Effective Year Built
2009
Lot
Land in Acres
1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
9
Condition Description
Very Good/Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,947
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0223/0449

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$308,000
Assessed Building
$237,930
Assessed Land
$70,070
Appraised Total
$440,000
Appraised Building
$339,900
Appraised Land
$100,100
Depreciation Since it was New
14%
Replacement Cost New
$375,035
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$322,530