97 BEAR HILL RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 97 BEAR HILL RD, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
124800
Actual Year Built
1947
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
Land in Acres
2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,419
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$278,600
Assessed Building
$197,540
Assessed Land
$81,060
Appraised Total
$398,000
Appraised Building
$282,200
Appraised Land
$115,800
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$339,146
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$278,100