1164 SPORT HILL ROAD, Easton, CT 06612 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1164 SPORT HILL ROAD, Easton, CT 06612.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Easton.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
106900
Actual Year Built
1990
Effective Year Built
2014
Lot
Land in Acres
8.14
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
11
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
7,002
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.9
Total Rooms
12.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
6
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0918/0920

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$954,800
Assessed Building
$619,990
Assessed Land
$233,870
Appraised Total
$1,364,000
Appraised Building
$885,700
Appraised Land
$334,100
Depreciation Since it was New
7%
Replacement Cost New
$878,571
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$817,071