160 NORTH STREET, Easton, CT 06612 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 160 NORTH STREET, Easton, CT 06612.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Easton.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
192800
Actual Year Built
1973
Effective Year Built
2011
Lot
Land in Acres
39.13
Parcel Frontage
731
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
10
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
6,083
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.4
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
0660/1127
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$706,930
Assessed Building
$394,940
Assessed Land
$205,870
Appraised Total
$1,235,700
Appraised Building
$564,200
Appraised Land
$519,900
Depreciation Since it was New
10%
Replacement Cost New
$563,711
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$507,340