10 WEST SHORE DR, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 WEST SHORE DR, Bethlehem, CT 06751.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
416
Actual Year Built
1939
Effective Year Built
1979
Lot
Land in Acres
0.29
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cottage
Grade Description
D BA-30
Condition Description
F
Gross Area of Primary Building
400
Living Area
208
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
1.0
Number of Bedrooms
0
Number of Baths
0
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0385/0192

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$193,400
Assessed Building
$9,000
Assessed Land
$184,400
Appraised Total
$276,200
Appraised Building
$12,800
Appraised Land
$263,400
Depreciation Since it was New
64%
Replacement Cost New
$35,574
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$12,800