101 MAGNOLIA HILL RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 101 MAGNOLIA HILL RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
693
Actual Year Built
1966
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
Land in Acres
7.21
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C Avg
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,822
Living Area
1,440
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.9
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0352/0088

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$274,100
Assessed Building
$189,000
Assessed Land
$82,600
Appraised Total
$391,500
Appraised Building
$270,000
Appraised Land
$117,900
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$346,170
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$270,000