104 LONG MEADOW RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 104 LONG MEADOW RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
100
Actual Year Built
1978
Effective Year Built
1978
Lot
Land in Acres
1.79
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+ A+10
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,107
Living Area
1,729
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0146/0342

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$417,600
Assessed Building
$150,400
Assessed Land
$267,200
Appraised Total
$596,500
Appraised Building
$214,800
Appraised Land
$381,700
Depreciation Since it was New
45%
Replacement Cost New
$390,571
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$214,800