109 WOODLAND RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 109 WOODLAND RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1446
Actual Year Built
1959
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
Land in Acres
7.48
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C- BA-10
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,442
Living Area
1,032
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0332/0304
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$211,100
Assessed Building
$126,000
Assessed Land
$84,300
Appraised Total
$301,500
Appraised Building
$180,000
Appraised Land
$120,300
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$236,798
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$180,000