11 MAIN ST S, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11 MAIN ST S, Bethlehem, CT 06751.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1089
Actual Year Built
1750
Effective Year Built
2010
Lot
Land in Acres
0.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Antique
Grade Description
B A+30
Condition Description
Excellent
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,400
Living Area
3,124
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0442/0114

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$430,700
Assessed Building
$393,500
Assessed Land
$36,600
Appraised Total
$615,300
Appraised Building
$562,200
Appraised Land
$52,300
Depreciation Since it was New
13%
Replacement Cost New
$646,180
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$562,200