12 WOOD CREEK RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 WOOD CREEK RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
139
Actual Year Built
1993
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
Land in Acres
12.11
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
D+ BA-20
Condition Description
Poor
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,905
Living Area
3,383
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
1
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0416/0018

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$264,200
Assessed Building
$154,100
Assessed Land
$110,100
Appraised Total
$377,300
Appraised Building
$220,100
Appraised Land
$157,200
Depreciation Since it was New
37%
Replacement Cost New
$349,439
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$220,100