124 AUNCIENT OAK RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 124 AUNCIENT OAK RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1081
Actual Year Built
1997
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
Land in Acres
3.85
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C+ A+10
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,995
Living Area
2,444
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0450/0252

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$352,700
Assessed Building
$280,400
Assessed Land
$72,300
Appraised Total
$503,830
Appraised Building
$400,500
Appraised Land
$103,330
Depreciation Since it was New
19%
Replacement Cost New
$494,413
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$400,500