134 TOWN LINE RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 134 TOWN LINE RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1350
Actual Year Built
2022
Effective Year Built
2022
Lot
Land in Acres
2.11
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
B A+30
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
8,048
Living Area
2,851
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
Book/Page
0420/0143
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$443,500
Assessed Building
$386,000
Assessed Land
$57,500
Appraised Total
$633,400
Appraised Building
$551,400
Appraised Land
$82,000
Depreciation Since it was New
1%
Replacement Cost New
$556,950
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$551,400