149 LAKES RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 149 LAKES RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1431
Actual Year Built
1980
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
Land in Acres
3.3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C Avg
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,164
Living Area
1,992
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0319/0097
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$259,800
Assessed Building
$188,500
Assessed Land
$55,500
Appraised Total
$371,180
Appraised Building
$269,300
Appraised Land
$79,380
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$359,009
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$269,300