15 EAST ST, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15 EAST ST, Bethlehem, CT 06751.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
869
Actual Year Built
1840
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
Land in Acres
2.39
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Multi Family
Grade Description
B- A+20
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,513
Living Area
2,402
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0233/0302
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$288,200
Assessed Building
$216,600
Assessed Land
$49,800
Appraised Total
$411,800
Appraised Building
$309,400
Appraised Land
$71,200
Depreciation Since it was New
37%
Replacement Cost New
$458,955
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$289,100