165 CRANE HOLLOW RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 165 CRANE HOLLOW RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1020
Actual Year Built
1985
Effective Year Built
1993
Lot
Land in Acres
2.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C Avg
Condition Description
F
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,140
Living Area
1,400
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.9
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0447/0094
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$215,500
Assessed Building
$166,400
Assessed Land
$48,200
Appraised Total
$307,800
Appraised Building
$237,700
Appraised Land
$68,800
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$339,590
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$237,700