169 PADDY HOLLOW RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 169 PADDY HOLLOW RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1155
Actual Year Built
1987
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
Land in Acres
1.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C+ A+10
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,070
Living Area
1,371
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0405/0210
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$219,200
Assessed Building
$164,800
Assessed Land
$53,600
Appraised Total
$313,100
Appraised Building
$235,400
Appraised Land
$76,500
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$287,091
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$235,400