172 WOOD CREEK RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 172 WOOD CREEK RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1261
Actual Year Built
1859
Effective Year Built
1993
Lot
Land in Acres
11.46
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B- A+20
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,514
Living Area
2,444
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0220/0199
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$284,740
Assessed Building
$221,000
Assessed Land
$54,340
Appraised Total
$480,800
Appraised Building
$315,700
Appraised Land
$151,700
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$451,055
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$315,700