177 MAIN ST N, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 177 MAIN ST N, Bethlehem, CT 06751.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
992
Actual Year Built
1790
Effective Year Built
1993
Lot
Land in Acres
3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B- A+20
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,588
Living Area
2,362
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0436/0176

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$269,500
Assessed Building
$218,700
Assessed Land
$49,000
Appraised Total
$384,900
Appraised Building
$312,400
Appraised Land
$70,000
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$446,291
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$312,400