18 SUNSET RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18 SUNSET RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
408
Actual Year Built
1981
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
Land in Acres
3.91
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C Avg
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,632
Living Area
1,448
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0392/0329
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$242,200
Assessed Building
$169,300
Assessed Land
$68,800
Appraised Total
$345,800
Appraised Building
$241,800
Appraised Land
$98,200
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$322,358
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$241,800