183 FLANDERS RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 183 FLANDERS RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1373
Actual Year Built
1979
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
Land in Acres
1.55
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+ A+10
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,454
Living Area
1,940
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0081/0010
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$258,300
Assessed Building
$209,300
Assessed Land
$47,000
Appraised Total
$368,900
Appraised Building
$299,000
Appraised Land
$67,000
Depreciation Since it was New
27%
Replacement Cost New
$409,655
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$299,000